Credits
Primary professional training
- 1984
-
Schauspielstudio Gmelin München
Other professional training
-
1982 – 1984
-
Privatunterricht bei Prof. Imo Moszkowicz, Eva Pfaff, Wolfgang Büttner
-
1982 – 1984
-
Strasberg Workshops bei Walter Lott, John Costopoulos, Geraldine Baron
-
1984
-
Bühnenreifeprüfung, Prinzregententheater München
-
1980 – 1982
-
Schauspielschule Gmelin, München
-
1979 – 1980
-
Studium der Theaterwissenschaft und Ägyptologie/ LMU München
Television
-
2021
-
Hilde Maiwald
Alexander Costea
Station: RTL Plus
Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
-
2021
-
Renate Seidel
Klaus Knoesel
Station: BR
Casting Director: Percy Brauch
-
2021
-
Aktenzeichen XY, Broker Betrug
Ingrid Nikolei
Rudolf Schweiger
Station: ZDF
Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann
-
2019
-
Anna
Carlotta Wachotsch
Station: HFF München
-
2018
-
ZIMMER MIT STALL "Berge versetzen"
Maria
Ralf Huettner
Station: ARD
Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
-
2012
-
Augusta von Preussen
Bernd Fischerauer
Station: BR
-
2012
-
Augusta von Preussen
Bernd Fischerauer
Station: BR
-
2009
-
Regine Schwarz
Stefan Jonas, Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
Station: ARD
Casting Director: Silke Klug-Bader
-
2001
-
Verkäuferin
Dennis Satin
Station: TV
-
2001
-
DER TAG, AN DEM ICH PAPA WAR
Klägerin
Reto Salimbeni
Station: Pro7
-
2000
-
Frau Borchert
Carl Lang
Station: TV
-
1999
-
Frau Tide
Carl Lang
Station: TV
-
1999
-
Frau Franke
Dirk Regel
Station: TV
-
1998
-
Lea
Michael Zens
Station: TV
-
1998
-
Petra Opitz
Gudrun Scheerer
Station: TV
-
1997
-
Mrs. Wilkens
Chris Bould
Station: TV
-
1997
-
Eva Winkel
Carl Lang
Station: TV
-
1997
-
Veronika Brunswick
Station: TV
-
1995 – 1996
-
JEDE MENGE LEBEN (42 FOLGEN)
Margit Rosen
Carl Lang, Gudrun Scheerer
Station: TV
-
1995
-
Frau Zaubitzer
Peter Wekwerth
Station: TV
-
1993
-
DIE HÜTTE AM SEE (4 FOLGEN)
Schwester Gunda
Peter Wekwerth
Station: TV
-
1992
-
Babette Apfelbaum
Ralf Huettner
Station: TV
-
1992
-
Heike Simoneit
Peter Deutsch
Station: TV
-
1990
-
DER SCHÖNSTE BUSEN DER WELT
France
Rainer Kaufmann
Station: TV
-
1988
-
Helen
Volker Maria Arend
Station: TV
-
1988
-
Tanja
Kai Borsche
Station: TV
-
1988
-
Mutter
Harry Patramanis
Station: TV
-
1987
-
Franziska
Kai Borsche
Station: TV
-
1986
-
Tanja
Kai Borsche
Station: TV
-
1985
-
Jeanette
H. R. Müller
Station: TV
-
1985
-
Luise, 38
Wolfgang Glück
Station: TV
-
1985
-
Anwältin
Peter Weck
Station: TV
Theater
-
2018
-
Claudia Procula, Frau des Pilatus
Friedrich Zauner
Theater: Evangelienspiele Rainbach
-
2014 – 2015
-
Frosine
Nikolaus Paryla
Theater: Theaterbetriebe Margit Bönisch
-
2014
-
OTHELLO DARF NICHT PLATZEN
Diana
Karl Absenger
Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
-
2013
-
OTHELLO DARF NICHT PLATZEN
Diana
Karl Absenger
Theater: Münchner Tournee
-
2012
-
DER EINGEBILDETE KRANKE (MOLIERE)
Toinette
Nikolaus Paryla
Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
-
2011
-
ALMA - A SHOW BIZ ANS ENDE
Hulda und Lili Leiser
Paulus Manker
Theater: Prag
-
2010 – 2011
-
DER EINGEBILDETE KRANKE (MOLIERE)
Toinette
Nikolaus Paryla
Theater: Münchner Tournee
-
2008 – 2009
-
DER DAMENSCHNEIDER (FEYDEAU)
Yvonne
Nikolaus Paryla
Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
-
2006
-
Hulda, Lili Leiser
Paulus Manker
Theater: Berlin "Unter den Linden"
-
2005
-
Hulda und Lili Leiser
Paulus Manker
Theater: Wien Telegrafenamt und Schloß Petronell
-
2002 – 2003
-
DIE ZIMMERSCHLACHT (WALSER)
Trude Fürst
Nikolaus Paryla
Theater: Tourneetheater "die scene"
-
2002
-
HALTESTELLE GEISTER (H. KRAUSSER)
Tallulah
Dirk Engler
Theater: inkunst Theater Halle 7
-
2000 – 2001
-
Salome Pockerl
Nikolaus Paryla
Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
-
2000
-
Colombina
Nikolaus Paryla
Theater: Volkstheater München
-
1995 – 1996
-
DER MENSCH, DAS TIER UND DIE TUGEND (PIRANDELLO)
Sig. Perella
Nikolaus Paryla
Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
-
1995
-
Elmire
Helmuth Fuschl
Theater: Hermes Tournee
-
1993 – 1994
-
DIENER ZWEIER HERREN (GOLDONI)
Rosaura
Nikolaus Paryla
Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
-
1990 – 1991
-
VENEZIANISCHE ZWILLINGE (GOLDONI)
Beatrice
Nikolaus Paryla
Theater: Volkstheater München, Münchner Tournee
-
1989
-
MENSCHENFEIND (ENZENSBERGER)
Éliante
Oliver Schündler
Theater: Black Box, Gasteig, München
-
1988
-
Élena, Gräfin Koefeld
Yannis Iordanidis
Theater: Theater in der Westermühle, München
-
1988
-
Bianca
Imo Moskowicz
Theater: Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen und Tournee Greve
-
1986
-
HÄUPTLING ABENDWIND (NESTROY)
Atala
Herbert Wochinz
Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt, Komödienspiele Porcia
-
1984 – 1986
-
Theater: Stadttheater Baden