Marcello De Nardo

Marcello De Nardo

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH (Main agency)
DF Management
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
53-62 years
Year of birth
1963 (60 years)
Place of birth
Basel/Neuchatel (Französische Schweiz) Italien
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Place of residence
Wien (AT), Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Naples (IT), Vienna (AT), London (GB), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Rome (IT), Milan (IT), Los Angeles (US)
Nationality
Swiss, Italian
Languages
German(native-language)Italian(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
American-StandardBasel German(native dialect)Bern German(native dialect)Swiss-German(native dialect)VienneseZürich German(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanFrenchItalianSwissTurkish
Dance
BalletCharlestonJazz DanceMusical theatre
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonJazzOpera singingMusical
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1982 – 1986
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other professional training

Gesang bei Mag. Prof. Ursula Preyer
Tanzausbildung am Tanzstudio Theater an der Wien
Schauspielstudium am Max Reinhardt Seminar, Wien

Awards

Nominiert Nestroy/ Kategorie: Publikumspreis
Doppelnominierung/Nestroypreis/Kategorie: Bester Schaupieler/"Puntila"/ "Oberst Redl"
Dorothea Neff - Preis/Kategorie: Publikumsliebling/ erhalten
Nominiert Nestroy/ Kategorie: Publikumspreis
Karl-Skraup-Preis/ Bester Schauspieler/ erhalten

Film

Alma und Oskar (Cinema film)
Gustav Mahler (SR) Dieter Berner Producer: Film AG Casting Director: Rita Waszilowovics Written by: Hilde Berger Dieter Berner
MIKES'S
Lederjacke Lukas Leitner

Television

Alma und Oskar
Gustav Mahler Dieter Berner Station: ORF/ZDF/SRF Casting Director: Rita Waszilovics
Alarm für Cobra 11 "Der Neue" Foge 375
Alessandro Pezella Franco Tozza/ Christian Paschmann Station: RTL Casting Director: Anja Dirhberg Casting
E-Casting/Hotshot Studios, Los Angeles
Div. Engl. mit Italienischem, Französischen und Canadian Akzent
GANG STALKING
Dr. Musio Travis Clinton Lipski
I LOVE DICK
Episodenrolle/ Italian one Jill Soloway Station: Amazon Prime U.S. Casting Director: 999
KARAOKE KNIGHTS
Funeral Director Travis Clinton Lipski
THE LAST SHIP
Andolini Bobby Roth Station: TNT U.S
August Osage County Engl.
Selftape/Actorsreel Amy Lanier
GOTTHARD
Der Schneider Urs Egger Station: Zodiac Pictures/ORF/ZDF
SOKO KITZBÜHEL
Episoderolle/Erich Triemel G. Liegel Station: ORF/ZDFEpsiodenrolle / BEOfilm Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
MADAME NOBEL
Staatsanwalt Paris Urs Egger Station: ORF/BR/DEGETO Casting Director: 997
THE QUEST
The Grand Vizier Bertram van Munster Station: ABC U.S/ Green Harbour Prod/Curt Five, Los Angeles Casting Director: Fleischhacker Casting Wien
MEINE LINKE HAND
Deniz David Wagner Casting Director: Wagner Productions
LOCAL HEROES
Christopher H. Backhaus Station: WEGA Film
WINZERKÖNIG
Lead in episode D. Berner Station: ORF
MEIN BESTER FEIND
Supporting role Wolfgang Murnberger Station: Aichholzer Film
DAS JÜNGSTE GERICHT
Leading role Urs Egger Station: ORF/ZDF Casting Director: 994
SCHÖNE AUSSICHTEN
Raul Casting Director: 993
TATORT - Die Schlafende Schöne
Lead in episode D. Berner Station: ORF/ZDF Casting Director: 992
STREIT UM DREI
Leading role Station: ZDF Casting Director: 991
FAST EINE FAMILIE
Leading role Station: SF DRS/Videcom Casting Director: 990
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen
Felippe Carneiro Jürgen Kaizik Station: ARD
Rosamunde Pilcher-Im Wechselspiel der Liebe
Marcello Rolf v. Sydow Station: ORF/ZDF

Theater

UNGEDULD
Herr von Kekesfalva M. Gampe Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
SPION OBERST
Leading role M. Gampel Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
HERR PUNTILA ND SEIN KNECHT MATTI
Puntila T. Schulte-Michels Theater: Volkstheater Wien
BABY DOLL
Silva Vacarro N.-P. Rudolph Theater: Volkstheater Wien
ALLES ÜBER MEINE MUTTER
Dea A. Uitdehaag Theater: Volkstheater Wien
SPIEL IM MORGENGRAUEN
Wilhelm Kasda N. Ofczarek Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
DREI SCHWESTERN
Werschin T. Schulte-Michels Theater: Volkstheater Wien
DIE FLEDERMAUS
Dr. Gabriel Eisenstein M. Schottenberg Theater: Volkstheater Wien
CABARET
Conferencier M. Schottenberg Theater: Volkstheater Wien
LULU
Gräfin Geschwitz M. Happel Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
DIE RÄUBER
Spiegelberg S. D. Calis Theater: Volkstheater Wien
MY WAY
Frank Sinatra A. Hallwaxx Theater: Volkstheater in den Bezirken
JEDERMANN
Mammon B. Grothum Theater: Berliner Dom
TOP DOGS
Marcello de Nardo S. Mohr Theater: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
DER FALL DER FURTWÄNGLER
Major Arnold H. Sasse Theater: Sclossparktheater Berlin
LEONCE UND LENA
Leonce T. Birkmeir Theater: Sclossparktheater Berlin
VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS
Benedikt T. Birkmeir Theater: Sclossparktheater Berlin
WEININGERS NACHT
Otto Weininger M. Schottenberg Theater: Sclossparktheater Berlin
WAS IHR WOLLT
Orsino M. Schottenberg Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
PIAF
Theo R. von Sydow Theater: Sarapo Komödie im Bayrischen Hof
DAS FALSCHE GEWICHT
R. Loidolt Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
PROF. BERNHARDI
Dr. Wenger H. Beil Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
DER WEIBSTEUFEL
Der Mann B. Schir Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
C´EST LA VIE
S. Mohr Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
DIE LETZTEN TAGE DER MENSCHHEIT
T. Schulte-Michels Theater: Volkstheater Wien
1914- ZWEI WEGE IN DEN UNTERGNAG
M. Gampe Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
DIE STÜTZEN DER GESELLSCHAFT
Konsul Karsten Bernick A. Kirchner Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
DER REVISOR
Leading role T. Schulte-Michels Theater: Volkstheater Wien
UNTER DER TREPPE
Harry C. Leeds K. Hiller Theater: Volkstheater in den Bezirken
DIE COMEDIAN HARMONISTS
Harry Frommermann M. de Nardo, M. Schottenberg Theater: Volkstheater Wien
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Macheath M. Schottenberg Theater: Volkstheater Wien