Jürgen Heigl

Jürgen Heigl

Actors Cast International (Main agency)
Ivy Chumley
+43 660 5078 228
mail@actors-cast.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
35-40 years
Year of birth
1987 (37 years)
Place of birth
Amstetten NÖ
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
93
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Graz (AT), Linz (AT), Salzburg (AT), Munich (DE), Berlin (DE), Rostock (DE)
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
American-StandardBairischEnglish-StandardLower(native dialect)Viennese
Accents
AustrianFrenchRussian
Sport
BadmintonBeach volleyballBoulderingBoxingClimbFencing (stage)JuggleMountain hikingSport of runningUnicycleWeight trainingWeightlifting
Dance
Twist
Profession
Actor
Singing
BluesCountryFolkOldiesWienerliedSprechgesang
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2011
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other professional training

Casting Workshop - Eva Roth
Regieübung Filmakademie Wien - Michael Haneke / Markus Schleinzer
Casting Workshop - Nicole Schmied
Meisner und Chekov Einzeltraining - Christian Nekrasov
Meisner und Chekov Workshop - Christian Nekrasov
Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Graz (Diplomabschluss)
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock (Szenenstudium)

Awards

Der Spiegel (nominated) (Short film)

Film

Die Hölle (Cinema film)
Arzt (NR) (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Distribution: Kino
ASBÖ - Elfmeter. Wir übernehmen Verantwortung (Cinema film)
Notfallsanitäter (HR) (LR) Jacob Groll Distribution: ORF, Kino

Television

Leader and Seducer
Stänkerer Joachim A. Lang Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Biester
Justizwachbeamter Andreas Kopriva Station: ORF
Vicky (Kurzfilm)
Johny (NR) (SR) Thomas Fortunits Station: SAE Institute Vienna
Sac à l'amour - Liebe geht durch die Tasche (Kurzfilm)
Vincent (HR) (LR) Nadine Pabst Station: LIK Akademie f. Foto u. Design
Schnell ermittelt - Alice Leutgeb (TV-Serie)
Inspektor Leitner (NR) (SR) Michi Riebl Station: ORF
Kaffee und Tschik (Kurzfilm)
Jürgen (HR) (LR) Mateusz A. Sycz Station: SAE Institute Vienna
SOKO Kitzbühel - Tod zum Selbermachen (TV-Serie)
Kriminaltechniker (NR) (SR) Gerald Liegel Station: ORF, ZDF
Merely A Game (Interaktiver Film)
Roy (NR) (SR) Daniel Pöhlmann Station: SAE Institute Vienna
Spuren des Bösen - Begierde (TV-Serie)
Justizwache (NR) (SR) Andreas Prochaska Station: ORF, ZDF
Gletscherkäfer (Kurzfilm)
Lover (NR) (SR) Nadja Ponsold
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien - Ein ganz normaler Tag (TV-Serie)
Uniformierter (NR) (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Station: ORF, ZDF
de.so.lat (Kurzfilm)
Freund (NR) (SR) Franz Josef Danner
Samosa (Kurzfilm)
Hr. Busek (NR) (SR) Albin Wildner Station: Filmakademie Wien
Know Your Number (Serienpilot)
Matthias Löbich (NR) (SR) Franz Josef Danner
Broken Sight (Kurzfilm)
Kevin (NR) (SR) Herbert Gantner
Self Deceit (Kurzfilm)
Luke (HR) (LR) Rodrigo M. Pino Station: SAE Institute Vienna
Resurgence (Kurzfilm)
David (HR) (LR) Sabrina Norte Station: SAE Institute Vienna
Mute (Kurzfilm)
Polizist (NR) (SR) Albin Wildner Station: Filmakademie Wien
Der Spiegel (Kurzfilm)
Leo (NR) (SR) Herbert Gantner
Fokus Mord - Blutiger Asphalt (Dokuserie)
Gerhard S. (NR) (SR) Chris Raiber Station: ORF
Screenplays (Serienpilot)
Westernheld (NR) (SR) Patrick Pachinger
Blind
Blinder Mann (HR) (LR) Matthias Müller
Die Jagd (Kurzfilm)
Christoph (HR) (LR) Maximilian Povacz Station: SAE Institute Vienna
Von A nach B (Kurzfilm)
Paul (HR) (LR) Viktoria Peer Station: SAE Institute Vienna
Das Mädchen mit dem roten Fahrrad (Kurzfilm)
Thomas (HR) (LR) Johannes Bültermann
Pease (Kurzfilm)
Manni (HR) (LR) Simon Käfer Station: FH Hagenberg
Der Mythenberg - Die Geschichte des Grazer Schossberges (Dokumentation)
Schlosswache (NR) (SR) Roland Berger Station: ORF, 3sat
Irratio (Kurzfilm)
Georg (HR) (LR) Markus Kremsl Station: FH Hagenberg

Theater

Das große Shakespeare-Abenteuer
Oberon Felix Metzner Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Die Abenteuer des Odysseus
Antinoos / Teukros der Zornige Michael Schachermaier Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Totentanz
Tod/Diverse Diverse Theater: Michaelerkirche Wien
Tom und Huck
Sheriff Thatcher Felix Metzner Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Das große Shakespeare-Abenteuer
Oberon Felix Metzner Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Jugend ohne Gott
Der Lehrer Petra Wüllenweber Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Frankenstein
Victor Frankenstein Felix Metzner Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Schuld und Sühne
Porfirij Petrowitsch Thomas Birkmeir Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Ronja Räubertochter
Glatzen-Per (Einspringer) Yüksel Yolcu Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Der eingebildet Kranke
Cléante Johanna Rieger Theater: Sommertheater Klosterneuburg
Hamlet
König Claudius Thomas Birkmeir Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Totentanz
Tod/Diverse Diverse Theater: Michaelerkirche Wien
Floh im Ohr
Romain Tournell Robert Notsch Theater: Gloria Theater Wien
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Petruchio Kilian Klapper Theater: Shakespeare im Park Wien
Peter Pan
Slightly (Einspringer) Michael Schachermaier Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Wuthering Heights
Mr. Earnshaw / Edgar Linton Thomas Birkmeir Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Lametta
Sebastian (Übernahme) Peter Lauscher Theater: Gloria Theater Wien
Die Komödie der Irrungen
Antipholus von Syrakus / von Ephesus Eric Lomas Theater: Shakespeare im Park Wien
Schlagzeug im Kopf
Moritz Marx / Hr. Meinecke Frank Panhans Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull
Felix Krull Stefan Suske Theater: DAS Theater an der Effingerstraße Bern
Nennt mich nicht Ismael!
Barry Bagsley Stefan Behrendt Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
King A - Eine Ode an jedes Ritterherz
Merlin Frank Panhans Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Vorstadtkrokodile
Kurt Frank Panhans Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Starseeker
Luke Henry Mason Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
The London Eye Mystery
Ted Frank Panhans Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Lieutenant Gustl
Lieutenant Gustl Jürgen Heigl / Rolf Stahl Theater: Theater im Palais Graz
Krankheit der Jugend
Alt Henner Kallmeyer Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Trilogie der Sommerfrische
Leonardo Tobias Sosinka Theater: Rondell im Park Graz
Die Weibervolksversammlung
Chremes Cornelia Crombholz Theater: Theater im Palais Graz
König Lear
Ritter Peter Konwitschny Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz

Audio

The Miracle - An Audio Drama with Songs
Mojshe Lebovitz Elisabetha Pejcinoska

Commercial

Coca Cola Gläser bei Mc Donald's
Hipster Christopher Schier
BANANANIGHTS App - Finde die angesagtesten Parties, Clubs, Bars und Kneipen
Junger Mann (HR) (LR) Rainer Frick