Jan-Hinnerk Arnke

Jan-Hinnerk Arnke

Information

Acting age
45-63 years
Year of birth
1969 (54 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Innsbruck (AT)
Housing options
Leipzig (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Low GermanNorden
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Fencing (sports)Stage combat
Dance
Standard
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonSong
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1995
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other professional training

Reduta Schauspielschule (Berliner Schule für Schauspiel)

Film

Dirnenlied (Cinema film)
Günther (SR) Jan-Hinnerk Arnke Producer: Jan-Hinnerk Arnke Distribution: Admolior Produktion Written by: Jan-hinnerk Arnke
Verdammt (Short film)
Wilfied Schäfer (LR) Anete Kramina Aaron Brechenbacher
Trinkgeld (Short film)
Craig Patrick Plessgott Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Rivalen und Rebellen
BodybuilderKellner Oliver Sommer Station: Netflix
Dahoam is Dahoam
der Schauspieler Didi Gassner Station: BR
Das Schweigen der Lämmer
Dr. Lecter Maria Wassermann Station: Kurzfilm (TLT)
Der Bergdoktor "Zurück ins Leben"
der Tischlermeister Axel Barth Station: ZDF
der Bozenkrimi "das fünfte Gebot"
Andreas Mayn Thorsten Näter Station: ARD
3 Zimmer, Küche, Bart
der Spieler Benjamin Schardt Station: Kurzfilm (TLT)
der Alte "Unstillbare Gier"
Dieter Schalenbach Raoul W. Heimrich Station: ZDF
Kripo Bozen "Wer ohne Spuren geht"
Andreas Mayn Marcus Ulbricht Station: ARD
die FourLeser "Fantasy"
Perry Rhodan Benjamin Schardt Station: Kurzfilm (TLT)
der Dreh
Tankwart Daniel Johannes Station: Oberfranken TV
Tabaluga tivi
Manni diverse Station: ARD
Hinters Licht
Bert Björn Pausch Station: Kurzfilm (Grenzlandfilmtage Selb)
Wen die Liebe trifft
Notarzt Dagmar Damek Station: ZDF

Theater

KUNST
Marc Helga Fleig Theater: Theater Hof
Stella
Fernando Helga Fleig Theater: Theater Hof
Philoktet
Philoktet Wolfgang Kaiser Theater: Theater Hof
der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Arturo Ui Klaus Tews Theater: Theater Hof
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike Birgit Bagdahn Theater: Theater Regensburg
Nathan der Weise
Sultan Saladin Sylvia Richter Theater: Tiroler Landestheater
Monty Python`s Spamelot
Patsy Mareike Zimmermann Theater: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
der Vorname
Pierre Thomas Krauss Theater: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Andorra
Can, der Lehrer Harald Demmer Theater: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Judas
Judas Irmgard Lübke Theater: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Jenseits von Eden
Adam Trask Nicolas Dabelstein Theater: Tiroler Landestheater
Medea
Jason Oliver Haffner Theater: Theater Regensburg
Sein oder Nichtsein
Josef Tura Michael Bleiziffer Theater: Theater Regensburg
die Buddenbrooks
Thomas Buddenbrook Frank Matthus Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht
James Tyrone Jr. Michael Lerchenberg Theater: Theater Hof
die Möwe
Trigorin Frank Matthus Theater: Theater Hof
Kuss der Spinnenfrau
Valentin Roland Dippel Theater: Theater Dinkelsbühl
Gespenster
Osvald Klaus Tews Theater: Theater Hof
Amphitryon
Amphitryon Klaus Tews Theater: Theater Hof
Am schwarzen See
Eddie Stefan Maurer Theater: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
die Orestie
Agamemnon Lutz Gotter Theater: Theater Hof
Bungee Jumping
Roland Ralf Hocke Theater: Theater Hof
Fragile!
Michi Sylvia Richter Theater: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Minna von Barnhelm
Werner Michael Blumenthal Theater: Theater Hof
Der Sturm
Alonso, König von Neapel Michael Bleiziffer Theater: Theater Regensburg
Malaga
Michael Stefan Maurer Theater: Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Hamlet (Drama)
Claudius Amelie Niermeyer Theater: Tiroler Landestheater Written by: Shakespeare
Homo Faber
Homo faber (LR) Grit Lucas Theater: Tiroler Landestheater Written by: Max Frisch