Hyun Wanner
Information
Credits
Primary professional training
- 1998 – 2002
- Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch
Other professional training
- 2024
-
10 er Block / Andersson System (Beate Maes)
- 2023
-
Einzel-Coaching Teresa Harder
Awards
- 2022
-
Grimme Preis - Publikums Preis - The Mopes (Mini series)
- 2021
-
First Steps Award - Schwarmtiere (nominated)
- 2021
-
Max Ophüls Preis / Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis - Fluffy Tales (nominated) (Short film)
- 2004
-
German Indepence Award 2004, Filmfest Oldenburg - Sugar Orange
Film
- 2024
-
Das Leben der Wünsche (Cinema film)Boardchef Oasis (SR) Erik Schmitt Producer: Pantaleon / Seven Elephants Casting Director: Lisa Stutzki / Greta Baumann Written by: Erik Schmitt / Friedemann Karig
- 2024
-
Holy Meat aka Hergottscheißerchen (Cinema film)Dekan Tiemann (Ot) Alison Kuhn Producer: Niama Film / Domar Film / SWR Casting Director: Stephanie Maille Written by: Alison Kuhn
- 2021
-
Schwarmtiere (Short film)Herr Meierhoff (SR) Alison Kuhn Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam / 3Sat Written by: Alison Kuhn
- 2020
-
Fluffy Tales (Short film)Georg (MR) Alison Kuhn Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam Written by: Alison Kuhn
- 2017
-
Unsere Eomeoni (Documentary)himself Su Jin Song Producer: Seoul Museum of History / Autumnsong Production
- 2015
- Jan (SR) Dennis Todorovic Distribution: Kino, Segler & Borowski Casting Director: Birgit Geier
- 2004
-
Sugar Orange (Cinema film)Clemens / Orange (MR) Andreas Struck Producer: Jost Hering Casting Director: Chun Mai Tan Written by: Andreas Struck
- 2003
-
Die Spielwütigen (Documentary)himself (GR) Andres Veiel Producer: Klaus Volkenborn Written by: Andres Veiel
- 2001 – 2002
-
Happy TooTashi (SR) Thomas Imbach Producer: Bachim Film
- 2002
-
Große Mädchen weinen nicht (Cinema film)Janni (SR) Maria von Heland Distribution: Kino, Egoli Tossell Film Casting Director: Nessie Nesslauer
- 2001
-
Happiness is a warm Gun (Cinema film)Tashi (SR) Thomas Imbach Producer: Bachim Films / ZDF
Television
- 2024
-
SOKO Stuttgart - Abrakadabra (Series)Maik Kluge / Nils Anders (Doppelrolle) (EL) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Till Zink Written by: Vladislav Tinchev
- 2024
-
City of Blood - 4 Folgen (Mini series)Felix Prager (DNR) Phillip Kadelbach Producer: Amusement Park / Disney+ Station: Disney+ Casting Director: Nina Haun / Laura Buschhagen Written by: Nicki Bloom / Phillip Kadelbach
- 2023
-
Angemessen Angry (Mini series)Anwalt (SR) Elsa van Damke Producer: Studio Zentral Station: RTL + Casting Director: Lisa Stutzki / Berti Caminecci Written by: Elsa van Damke / Jana Forkel
- 2023
-
Blutspur Antwerpen (Feature film)Uno Park (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Constantin Television / Degeto Station: ARD Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal Written by: Daniel Schwarz / Thomas Schwebel
- 2023
-
Doppelhaushälfte - 2010 (Mini series)Tommy (GR) Dennis Schanz Producer: ZDF / Iconoclast Films Station: ZDF Neo Casting Director: Emrah Ertem Written by: Dennis Schanz / Andreas Reinhardt
- 2023
- Thomas Nguyen (DNR) Esther Bialas Producer: UFA Fiktion / Cinemate / DEGETO Station: ARD Casting Director: Nina Haun Written by: Tanja Bubbel, Rebecca Martin
- 2022
-
Maxton Hall - Die Welt zwischen uns - 6 Folgen (Mini series)Percy (DNR) Martin Schreier / Tarek Roehlinger Station: Amazon / UFA Fiktion Casting Director: Emrah Ertem Written by: Daphne Ferraro, Anna Schimrigk, Nina Rathke
- 2022
-
The Grimm Reality (Mini series)Jae Price (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Netflix / Wiedemann & Berg Station: Netflix Casting Director: Dayanir & Hellwig Written by: Sven Bohse
- 2022
- Ron Williams (NR) Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiktion Station: ZDF Casting Director: Nina Haun Written by: Leo P. Ard
- 2021
- Frank Lee (NR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Epo Film / DEGETO Station: ARD / ORF Casting Director: Nicole Schmied Written by: Kai-Uwe Hasenheit, Till Endemann, Stefan Wild
- 2021
- Felix Kramer (DNR) Esti Amrami & Sinan Akkus Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Davila Casting
- 2021
- Tian Yee (EHR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dominik Klingberg
- 2020
- Urologe (SR) Christian Zübert Station: TNT Comedy [de] Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
- 2020
-
Sunny - Wer bist du wirklich? (Mini series)Frieda’s Vater (SR) Boris Keidies Station: TV NOW
- 2018
-
Familie Bundschuh - Wir machen AbiturVolker Skiera (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
- 2017
- Yim Nan (MR) Claudia Garde Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: Sat. 1 Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal Written by: Sven Poser / Britta Stöckle
- 2012
-
Der letzte BulleLothar (SR) div. Station: TV, ITV Studios Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
- 2010
-
Kommissar Stolberg - Eine Frage der EhreKen Kato (EHR) Tom Zenker Station: TV, Network Movie / ZDF
- 2010
-
Sechs auf einen Streich - Des Kaisers neue KleiderFriseur (SR) Hannu Salonen Station: TV, Askania Film / WDR
- 2008
-
In aller Freundschaft - Eindeutig ZweideutigJens Berger (EHR) Celino Bleiweiss Station: TV, Saxonia / MDR
- 2007
-
Polizeiruf 110 - Farbwechsel (TV movie (series))Dr. Hungh (SR) Hans Erich Viet Producer: Studio Hamburg / All Media Pictures Station: ARD Casting Director: Uljana Havemann Written by: Rolf Greulich
- 2007
-
Oh TannenbaumStevie (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: TV, Allmedia Pictures / ARD-Degeto Casting Director: Sabine Schroth
- 2006
-
Peer GyntDer Junge (SR) Uwe Janson Station: TV, Nostro Film / 3 Sat - arte Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
- 2006
-
ME.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod - LassaKim Sung (SR) div. Station: Polyphon / ZDF
- 2005
-
Der letzte TanzJörn (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
- 2004
-
Stefanie - eine Frau startet durch (Series)Martin (DNR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers Written by: Diverse
- 2004
-
BaalAndi (SR) Uwe Janson Station: TV, Teamworx / arte Casting Director: Nina Haun
- 2003
-
Ein Koala Bär allein zu Haus (Feature film)Koch (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiktion / Teamworx Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Simone Bär Written by: Beth Serlin / Andreas Knop
- 2003
-
Balko - das Sushi Massaker (Series)Pachinko (EL) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: RTL Station: RTL
- 2003
-
EhespieleGen Okagami (MR) Claudia Garde Station: TV, H&V Entertainment
- 2003
-
Abschnitt 40 - SchattenboxenAh Hoishin Wainzin (MR) Rolf Wellingerhof Station: TV, RTL
Theater
- 2009
-
Liebe und GeldDuncan (SR) Ludger Engels Theater: Theater Aachen
- 2009
-
AfterdarkMann (MR) Monika Gintersdorfer Theater: Theater Aachen
- 2009
-
Die Verwirrungen des Zöglings TörleßBeineberg (MR) Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theater: Theater Aachen
- 2006
-
OrientexpressBulgare (MR) Enrico Stolzenberg Theater: Schaubühne
- 2003
-
Rebel RebelJimmy (MR) Sebastian Shug Producer: Ausser Atem Festival Theater: Sophiensaele / Kampnagel
Other
- 2013
-
Auf dem Nockerberg „Waldesruh“Phillip Rösler (SR) Marcus Rosenmüller Producer: ARD