George Lenz
Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Information
- Acting age
- Year of birth
- 1967 (57 years)
- Place of birth
- Height (cm)
- Eye color
- Hair color
- Place of residence
- Nationality
- Languages
- GermanEnglish
- Dialects
- English-StandardTyrolean(native dialect)Viennese
- Instruments
- Sport
- Main profession
- Special skills
- Driver's licenses
Credits
Other professional training
-
Schauspiel München, Fricsay Kali Son (HFF-Seminar)
-
Frank Betzelt
-
Workshop bei Björn Johnson (USA)
Film
- 2023
-
Flügge (Short film)Dani Rose Cortés und Leopold Schraudolph
- 2023
-
Freuds Last Session (Feature film)Matt Brown Producer: Wacha Film, 14 Sunset, Last Session Productions
- 2023
-
The World Will Tremble (Feature film)Lior Gellar Producer: Lorton Entertainment, Radiancy Pictures, Black Sheep Films, UFO Films
- 2019
- Costa Gavras Producer: KG Productions Casting Director: Jessie Frost
- 2017
-
Blaupause (Short film)Maya Duftschmid Producer: HFF München
- 2016
- Andrei Konchalovsky Producer: DRIFE Filmproduktion, Andrei Konchalovsky Studios
- 2016
-
Into The Suite (Feature film)Detlef Bothe Producer: b-Filme
- 2014
-
Bach in Brazil (Feature film)Ansgar Ahlers Producer: NFP
- 2014
-
Halt Dein Maul Tom (Short film)Andreas Volmari Producer: Medienakademie München
- 2013
-
Irre sind männlich (Feature film)Anno Saul Producer: Chestnut Films
- 2011
-
Autumn Blood (Feature film)Supporting role Markus Blunder Producer: Mountain Films
- 2009
- Main role George Milton Producer: 2 Many Executives
- 2009
- Main role George Milton Producer: 2 Many Executives
- 2006
-
GG19 (Feature film)Main role Ansgar Ahlers Producer: Movie Members
- 2005
-
TKKG und die rästelshafte Mind-Machine (Feature film)Supporting role Tomy Wigand Producer: Bavaria Film
- 2005
-
Die Wolke (Feature film)Supporting role Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film
- 2002
-
OpusSupporting role Frieder Wittich Producer: HFF München
- 2001
-
Feiertag (Feature film)Main role Detlef Bothe Producer: Bothe/Lenz Productions
- 2000
-
Leo & Claire (Feature film)Supporting role Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film
- 1997
-
Appetite (Feature film)Main role George Milton Producer: G&M Entertainment
- 1996
-
No Such ThingSupporting role George Milton Producer: Royal College of Art, London
Television
- 2021
-
Tatort München - "Dreams" (TV movie)Boris Kunz Producer: Neuesuper Station: BR
- 2018
- Andreas Herzog Producer: Construction Filmproduktion, Degeto Station: ARD
- 2018
-
Ein Dorf wehrt sich - "Das Geheimnis von Altaussee" (TV movie)Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: ZDF, ORF
- 2018
-
Alienist (TV series)Paco Cabezas Producer: Anonymous Content Station: TNT
- 2016
- Ron Howard Producer: Fox 21 Television Station: NGC
- 2016
-
Unter Verdacht - "Verlorene Sicherheit" (TV series)
- 2016
-
Die Chefin - "Ein ehrenwertes Haus" (TV series)Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
- 2013
- Justin Hardy Producer: Hardy Pictures Station: BBC
- 2013
-
Salting The Battlefield (TV movie)David Hare Producer: Carnival Productions Station: BBC
- 2012
-
München '72 (TV movie)Reporter Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx Station: ZDF
- 2011
-
SOKO Donau - "Tod à la Carte" (TV series)Supporting role Robert Sigl Producer: Satel Film Station: ZDF
- 2010
-
Tatort - "Lohn der Arbeit" (TV series)Main role Erich Hörtnagl Producer: epo film Station: ARD
- 2009
-
Im Schatten der Gerechtigkeit (TV movie)Supporting role Hans-Günther Bücking Station: Sat.1
- 2008
-
Soko Kitzbühel (TV series)Supporting role Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film Station: ZDF
- 2007
-
Soko 5113 (TV series)Supporting role Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
- 2007
-
Taco & Kaninchen (TV series)Supporting role Tanja Roitzheim-Küfner Producer: Bavaria Film Station: ARD
- 2006
-
Das Beste aus meinem Leben (TV series)Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Pro GmbH Station: ARD
- 2006
-
Die Entführung (TV movie)Supporting role Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film
- 2006
-
Erlkönig (TV movie)Supporting role Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Station: ZDF
- 2006
-
Annas Albtraum kurz nach 6 (TV movie)Supporting role Roland Suso Richter u.a. Producer: teamWorx Station: ARD
- 2005
-
Rabenbrüder (TV movie)Supporting role Bernd Lange Producer: Gambit Station: ZDF
- 2005
-
Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (TV movie)Supporting role Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx Station: ARD
- 2004
-
Die Leibwächterin (TV movie)Supporting role Markus Imboden Producer: Colonia Media Station: ZDF
- 2003
-
Heiraten macht mich nervösSupporting role Ariane Zeller Station: ARD
- 2003
-
Zuckerbrot (TV movie)Supporting role Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx Station: ARD
- 2003
-
Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (TV series)Supporting role Dirk Regel Producer: Allmedia Station: ZDF
- 2002
-
Das DuoSupporting role René Jeisig Station: ZDF
- 1999
-
Anwalt Abel (TV series)durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: TV60 Film Station: ZDF
- 1999
-
Vom Küssen und vom Fliegen (TV movie)Main role Hartmut Schoen Station: ARD
- 1994 – 1996
-
Der Fahnder (TV series)durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Peter Adam, Hans Honert Producer: Colonia Media Station: ARD
- 1991
-
Tatort (TV series)Supporting role Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Film Station: ARD