Elvis Alieva

Elvis Alieva

Information

Acting age
26-35 years
Year of birth
1991 (32 years)
Place of birth
Kosovo, Gjakovë
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Helsinki (FI), Hamburg (DE), London (GB), New York (US), Stockholm (SE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Kosovar
Languages
Albanian(native-language)EnglishGermanItalianJapaneseSerbianSpanishTurkish
Dialects
American-StandardAustrianViennese(native dialect)
Instruments
Bass guitarCelloDouble bassGuitarDrumsCelloElectric guitar
Sport
AcrobaticsAikidoArcheryBasketballBowlingCapoeiraChinese martial artsDivingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Floor ExerciseGymnasticsInline skatingJiu JitsuJuggleKenjutsuKickboxingKung FuMartial ArtsParkourRacerSoccerStage combatStuntsSwimSwordplayTae Kwon DoTai chiThai boxingTrampoliningYoga
Dance
Jazz DanceBalletSalsaStripteasetap-danceExpressionist danceSwing
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Musical actor, Operetta actor, Singer, Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonJazzMusicalOperettaPopRockBluesHeavy metalOperaReggaeRock & Rollfolk song
Special skills
AcrobatStunt
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Professional background

2013 Schauspielschule Krauss Wien und seit 2016 Ensemblemitglied im Odeon Theater

Other professional training

Muay Thai
Dervish in Progress Workshop - Ziya Azazi
Gitarre
Paritätische Eignungsprüfung – Musical und Operette im Raimund Theater
Kontrabass
Cello
Taekwondo (5.KUP – Seit 2019 Turnierkämpfer)
Kickboxen (3.KYU)
Jujitsu (2.KYU)
Casting Workshop - Nicole Schmied
Parkour und Freerunning
Gesang
Iaido (4.KYU)
Akrobatik, Trampolin- , Boden- und Geräteturnen
Shaolin Kung Fu und T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Bogenschießen
Jazz Dance
Ballett
Schwimmen
Capoeira
Fechten ( seit 2015 Turnierfechter) und Bühnenfechten

Awards

Nestroy-Preis 2016 (Kategorie: Spezialpreis) „Wir Hunde / Us Dogs“

Film

Sine Meta Drom
Der Mann an der Wand (SR) Max Kaufmann
Sahatçia
Anton (LR) Gjergj Mazi Producer: Besnik Bisha Station: TVSH Distribution: B&G Film Production Written by: Gjergj Mazi
Operation Stonehenge – What Lies Beneath (Documentary)
Son (SR) Jeremy Turner Producer: Heinrich Mayer-Moroni, Adam Bullmore, Terence McKeown Distribution: INTERSPOT FILM GMBH - ORF, ZDF, BBC2, France 5, Smithsonian Channel Written by: Jeremy Turner, Klaus Feichtenberger

Television

Fahndung Österreich
Täter (SR) Andy Klein Station: Servus TV Distribution: Mabon Film GmbH
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Georgi Ivanov (SRE) Andreas Kopriva, Chris Raiber Producer: Danny Krausz Station: ORF Distribution: DOR FILM Casting Director: Nicole Schmied Written by: Mischa Zickler
Trakehnerblut/ Gestüt Hochstetten (TV series)
Julio (SRE) Andreas Herzog, Christopher Schier Station: Servus TV, ARD Distribution: SamFilm Written by: Lea Schmidbauer
CopStories (TV series)
Nuri Mudarow (LE) Barbara Eder, Umut Dag Producer: Helmut Lehner Station: ORF Distribution: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Casting Director: Marion Rossmann Written by: Karin Lomot, Guntmar Lasnig, Mike Majzen und Rainer Hackstock
Soko Donau (TV series)
Mike (OR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Heinrich Ambrosch, Kristina Kranz Station: ORF/ZDF Distribution: Almaro Film GmbH / SATEL Film GmbH Written by: Sascha Bigler, Axel Götz

Theater

Alice
Ensemble Kristine Tornquist Theater: Odeon Theater, Wien
Salto Vitale
Ensemble Max Kaufmann Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Lamento Allegro
Der Oasenmann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Max Kaufmann Theater: Odeon Theater, Wien
Koom-Posh
Ensemble Max Kaufmann und Mario Mattiazzo Theater: Odeon Theater, Wien
Halloween Days 2021
Ignatius der Flammenmagier (SR) SHAD Performance Theater: Family Park
Zaza (Opera)
Der Clown Christof Loy Theater: Theater an der Wien
Lamento Allegro
Der Oasenmann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Max Kaufmann Theater: Odeon Theater, Wien
Black Friday Event – Animation Action and Acrobatics
Artist SHAD Performance Theater: Stadtpark Center Spittal, Kärnten
La Clemenza Di Tito (Opera)
Soldat Sam Brown Theater: Theater an der Wien
Rusalka (Opera)
Diener Amelie Niermeyer Theater: Theater an der Wien
Carmen – Das Musical
Carlos Erik Petersen Theater: Musicalsommer Winzendorf
Fidèles d’amour * S P E C I A L * - Die Trilogie an einem Tag
Der junge Mann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Max Kaufmann Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Teseo (Opera)
Diener Moshe Leiser und Patrice Caurier Theater: Theater an der Wien
Guillaume Tell (Opera)
Soldat Torsten Fischer Theater: Theater an der Wien
Alcina (Opera)
Div. Rollen Tatjana Gürbaca Theater: Theater an der Wien
Fidèles d’amour 3 – Der Ruf
Der junge Mann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Ivana Rauchmann Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Denn der Seiten sind so viele…
Der Reisende (LR) Rudolf Berger Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Fidèles d’amour 2 – Rebellion
Der junge Mann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Ivana Rauchmann Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Fidèles d’amour 1 – Das Rauschen der Flügel
Der junge Mann (LR) Erwin Piplits, Mario Mattiazzo und Ivana Rauchmann Theater: Theater Odeon, Wien
Agrippina (Opera)
Div. Rollen mit Stunts Robert Carsen Theater: Theater an der Wien
Wir Hunde / Us Dogs
Rex Signa und Arthur Köstler Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Im weißen Rössl (Operetta)
Der Koch Josef E. Köpplinger Theater: Volksoper Wien
Schönberg in Erwartung (Opera)
Bewegungsensemble Elisabeth Gabriel Theater: Neue Oper Wien
Turandot (Opera)
Imperial Guard (Capoeira) Renaud Doucet Theater: Volksoper WIen
Die Vögel
Vogelensemble Thomas Schulte-Michels Theater: Volkstheater Wien

Other

BESHde Band
Bassgitarre, E-Gitarre, Schlagzeug, Kontrabass, Cello und Sänger
The Strings
Bassspieler und Sänger

Commercial

A1 Telekom Austria AG
Cib Sprachschule