Damyan Andreev

Damyan Andreev

Agentur Fürst (Main agency)
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
18-27 years
Year of birth
2000 (24 years)
Place of birth
Bulgarien/Varna
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
dark brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Sofia (BG), Vienna (AT), Berlin (DE), Rome (IT), Linz (AT)
Nationality
Bulgarian
Languages
Bulgarian(native-language)EnglishGermanSerbian
Accents
BulgarianSerbian
Sport
Artistic gymnasticsAmerican footballBoxingHorse ridingKarateKickboxingLongboardMartial ArtsParkourSkateboardSoccerGymnastics
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), A2 - Motorcycle up to 35 kW, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2020
1st filmacademy Schauspielausbildung für Film und Fernsehen

Other professional training

filmacademy Wien

Film

Schächten
Thomas Roth Producer: Cult Film/ Pandora Filmproduktion
Release Date
Banker Alex Lazarov
Swish
Alex Alex Lazarov
Der Erbsenzähler
Dennis Stella Refle
Ein Sommer wie kein anderer
Tobias Philipp Karner
Swallow
Leo Sabrina Norte
Percht
Béla Baptiste Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Prinz Rochus
Rayko Philipp Karner

Television

Soko Linz- Staffel 3
Aleks Malenov (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff, Felicitas Korn, Kim Strobl Producer: Gebhardt Productions Station: ORF/ZDF
Soko Linz- Staffel 2
Aleks Malenov (LR) Kim Strobl, Martin Kinkel, Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions Station: ORF/ ZDF
Schrille Nacht
Luis Arash T. Riahi, Arman T. Riahi Producer: Golden Girls Station: ORF
Soko Linz
Aleks Malenov (LR) Markus Engel, Martin Kinkel, Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions Station: ORF/ ZDF
Euer Ehren
Bojan Dawid Nawrath Producer: Mona Film/ Square One Station: ARD/ ORF
Schnell ermittelt
Dejan Grigorov Michi Riebl Producer: MR Film Station: ORF

Theater

Alles. (Außer) Irdisch.
Der Kassier Alexandra Maria Timmel Theater: Werk-X
The Breakfast Club
Carl Thomas Orth Theater: Pygmalion Theater