Anna Zöch

Anna Zöch

Information

Place of birth
Krems an der Donau
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Graz (AT), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Salzburg (AT), Vienna (AT)
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Lower(native dialect)Salzburgerisch(native dialect)Standard GermanViennese(native dialect)
Accents
Austrian
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingFitnessGymnasticsHikingMountain hikingSport of runningskiingBoxingCheerleadingDancesportGymnasticsInline skatingPilatesRoller-skatingStage combatWeight trainingYogaArtistic gymnasticsBeach volleyballBoulderingCross-country skiingFencing (stage)Floor ExerciseKickboxingSpeed skatingStandup paddleboardingVolleyballIce skatingRockclimbingTennis
Dance
ChoreographyContact ImprovisationModern DancePerformanceBalletConcert danceContemporary danceDancehallHip hopStandard
Profession
Young actor, Actor, Speaker
Singing
Opera singingWienerlied
Special skills
Dramatic fighting scene choreographerStuntCatwalk
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2015 – 2018
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other professional training

"Business of Acting" mit Christoph Dostal
Filmcoaching mit Susi Stach, Drehübung Wien
Castingseminar Eva Roth
Commedia dell'arte Workshop - Simma/ Salles
Castingseminar Nicole Schmied
Imagination und Stimme mit Jurij Vasiliev

Film

Ausziehen (Short film)
Sabrina (SR) Marlene Pleyl Producer: Alexander Weber Casting Director: Marlene Pleyl
Der Pfau (Cinema film)
Körperdouble Ina (OR) Bernhard Wenger Producer: Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion Casting Director: Eva Roth
Hundejahre
Ticketverkäuferin Nadja (SR) David Graudenz Producer: Filmakademie Wien Casting Director: David Graudenz
Portrait einer Familie (Kurzfilm)
Junge Frau Jonah Wögerbauer Casting Director: Niklas Raab
Am Fenster (Kurzfilm)
Steffi David Notheis Casting Director: Daniel Russegger
Lucky Shot (Kurzfilm)
Killerin Kira Veronika Wolf Distribution: Vitamin Pills Media Production
Sommersportwoche (Kurzfilm)
Flora Florian Köppl Distribution: FH St.Pölten Masterklasse
EL3KTRA (Kurzfilm)
Elektra, Klytämnestra, Chrysothemis Konstantin Paul

Television

Die Fälle der Gerti B (TV movie (series))
Stella (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Tommy Pridnig Station: ORF Distribution: Lotus-Film Casting Director: Eva Roth Written by: Timo Lombeck, Marcel Kawentel, Sascha Bigler
Soko Kitzbühel
Aline Martin Kinkel Station: ORF/ ZDF, Gebhardt Productions Casting Director: Nicole Schmied
Soko Donau Wien
Treppenfrau Holger Gimpel Station: ORF/ ZDF, Satel Film Casting Director: Nicole Schmied

Theater

Oskar und die Dame in Rosa (Drama)
Oskar, Dame in Rosa, Peggy Blue usw (LR) Tanja Regele Producer: Nele Neitzke Theater: Landestheater Linz Written by: Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt
Der Talisman (Drama)
Emma (SR) Angelica Ladurner Producer: Angelica Ladurner Theater: Komödienspiele Ensemble Porcia Written by: Johann Nestroy
Der gestiefelte Kater (Drama)
Colombina (SR) Claudia Waldherr Producer: Angelica Ladurner Theater: Komödienspiele Ensemble Porcia Written by: Gebrüder Grimm
Heidi (Drama)
Heidi (LR) Marcus Thill Producer: Theater Rakete Theater: Theater Rakete Written by: Johanna Spyri
Das Kaffeehaus (Drama)
Lisaura (SR) Bruno Max Theater: Stadttheater Mödling / Scala Wien Written by: Carlo Goldoni
Pippi Langstrumpf (Drama)
Annika (SR) Marcus Thill Theater: Kammerlichtspiele Klagenfurt Written by: Astrid Lindgren
Trümmerherz
Rudi (HR) (LR) Martina Gredler Producer: Bernhard Bilek Theater: WerkX Petersplatz Casting Director: Bernhard Bilek (Produktion) Written by: Bernhard Bilek
Der freie Fall im luftleeren Raum
Karin (HR) (LR) Christian Himmelbauer Theater: Theater Jugendstil / Tourtheater Wien, NÖ Written by: Raoul Biltgen
ANSTOSS reloaded - Ein Sportstück
Gela Allmann, Fußballerin, Annemarie Moser-Pröll, Nancy Kerigan Jakub Kavin Theater: TheaterArche
Schüler Gerber
Lisa Berwald, Schüler Benda Ursula Leitner Theater: Theater Westliches Weinviertel
Ein Schuss am Wörthersee
Cordula Faber Rudi Larsen Theater: Theater Center Forum, Wien
Die Stühle
Double Claus Peymann/ Leander Haußmann Theater: Akademietheater
Sommerfrische!
Giacinta Christian Himmelbauer Theater: Theater im Hof Enns Casting Director: (Hauptrolle)
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Chor Michael Thalheimer Theater: Burgtheater Wien
... und die Vögel
Iris, Hymnikerin, Bote Christine Wipplinger Theater: OFF Theater, Wien
Der Tod und das Mädchen
Paulina Paola Aguilera/ Anna Zöch Theater: Studiobühne Krauss
Reineke Fuchs
Hase Zenith Productions Theater: Volkskundemuseum Wien

Commercial

Neuroth Hörgeräte
Junge Mama Michael Rittmannsberger Casting Director: Obscura
Startup Game- Stefan Doblhofer
Büroangestellte Touche Videoproduktion
Telering Werbefilm
Mutter/ Hauptrolle PPM Productions Casting Director: Angelika Kropej
HYPO OÖ
Tänzerin Dinko Draganovic, Sinisa Vidovic