Hakon Hirzenberger

Hakon Hirzenberger

Daniela Stibitz Management(Main agency)
Daniela Fruhmann
+43 1 3286360
office@stibitz-management.at
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
52-62 years
Year of birth
1966 (57 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Heather gray
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Zürich, Berlin, Innsbruck
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishGreek (Old)LatinSpanish
Dialects
AustrianBairischBern GermanLower(native dialect)SalzburgerischStyrianTyroleanViennese(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanAustrianDutchEnglishFrenchSpanishSwiss
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingDiving (bottle)Fencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingIce skatingTennis
Dance
Jazz Dancetap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
BluesFolkJazzWienerlied
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), A2 - Motorcycle up to 35 kW, AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car, BE - Car with trailer

Credits

Primary professional training

1987
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Film

Der Fall des Lemming
Neumann Nikolaus Leytner Casting Director: Nicole Schmid
Hotel
Herr Popp Jessica Hausner Casting Director: Jessica Hausner
Arabesken um Frosch
Humbert Paul Harather Casting Director: Breitwand Film
Die Gottesanbeterin
Dr Berger Paul Harather Casting Director: Markus Schleinzer
Inter-View
Anwalt Jessica Hausner Casting Director: Jessica Hausner
Höhenangst
Wachebeamter Houchang Allahyari Casting Director: Markus Schleinzer
Weiningers Nacht
Larve und Lemure Paulus Manker Distribution: Volkstheater/Satel Film/Orf Casting Director: Paulus Manker
Die Bürgschaft
Sich selbst Paul Harather Casting Director: Paul Harather

Television

Aus die Maus
Titus Uli Brée Station: ORF
Letzter Wille (aka Erbschaftsangelegenheiten)
Fotograf Markus Engel Station: ORF Casting Director: Markus Engel
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters
Dimitri Martins Matthias Zuder Station: Servus Tv Casting Director: Matthias Zuder
M - eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
Pathologe David Schalko Station: ORF Casting Director: David Schalko
Soko Kitzbühel
Paul Pleikner Reiner Hackstock Station: ORF/ZDF
Schnell ermittelt
Werner Maida Gerald Liegel
Soko Donau
Martin Leitner Erhard Riedelsperger Station: satel ORF Casting Director: Erhard Riedelsperger
Altes Geld
Falkner Robert David Schalko Station: ORF Casting Director: Rita Waszilowitzsch
Am Ende des Sommers
Mühlberger Nikolaus Leytner Casting Director: Nicole Schmid
Bösterreich
Polizist Sebastian Braunheis Casting Director: Sebastian Braunheis
Soko Donau
Volker Steimel Erhard Riedelsperger Station: Satel ORF Casting Director: Erhard Riedelsperger
Schoßhotel Orth
Simon Steiner Christa Mühl Station: ORF/ZDF Casting Director: Satel Film
Medicopter 117
Kurt Thomas Nickel Casting Director: mr-film
Julia - eine ungewöhnliche Frau
Dr. Franz Berner Holger Barthel Casting Director: Holger Barthel
Kaisermühlen Blues
Hubsi Erhard Riedelsperger Station: ORF Casting Director: Erhard Riedlsperger
Autsch!!!
Wolfi Paul Harather Station: ORF Casting Director: Paul Harather
Lieben wie gedruckt
Anton Reitzenstein Station: ORF Casting Director: Anton Reitzenstein
Wildbach
Kurtie Erhard Riedelsperger Station: ARD Casting Director: Erhard Riedelsperger
Iris und Violetta
Hubert Peter Sämann Station: Natel/ORF ZDF Casting Director: Peter Sämann
Die Leute von St Benedikt
Martin Fröschlbauer Susanne Zanke Station: ORF/ZDF Casting Director: Susanne Zanke
Calafati Joe
Kurt Walter Davy Station: ORF Casting Director: Natel Film

Theater

Herzfleisch
Bratfisch Zeno Stanek Theater: Schrammelklang Festival
Stella
Fernando Reinhard Göber Theater: Posthof Linz / Akzent Wien
Die Geierwally
Vinzent Hanspeter Horner
Räuberhauptmann Grasel
Jäger Peter/Grasel Hakon Hirzenberger
Der Zerrissene
Herr von Lips Harald Gugenberger Theater: Wald4tler Hoftheater
Der Held der Frauen
Thomas Anna Maria Krassnigg
Was ihr wollt
Antonio Michael Sturminger Theater: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
Höllenangst
Thurming Helmuth Lohner Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Holzers Peepshow
Hans Junior Hanspeter Horner Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Bif Helmut Griem Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Talisman
Titus Feuerfuchs Werner Prinz Theater: Wald4tler Hoftheater
Gott/Tod
Diabetes/Tod Andreas Vitasek/Hakon Hirzenberger Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Torchsong Trilogie
Ed Markus Kupferblum Theater: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Werner Prinz Theater: Wald4tler Hoftheater
Mein Freund Kurt
Kurt Hakon Hirzenberger Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Das weite Land
Paul Kreindl Beverly Blankenship Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Liebesgschichten und Heiratssachen
Buchner R. Meyer Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Alfred Andreas Vitasek Theater: Stadttheater Baden
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Wörner Manfred Weckwerth Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Mein Kampf
Hitler Gerd Heinz Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Italienische Nacht
Martin Peter Gruber Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Kaddisch
Christian Rudolf Jusits Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Lila
Heinz Hilde Sochor Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Der Diamant des Geisterkönigs
Eduard Helmut Wiesner Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Götterdämmerung
Siegfried Marcel Prawy Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Wunschloses Glück
Sohn Ansgar Haag Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Judith
Clown Wolfgang Engel Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Im Spiel der Sommerlüfte
Eduard John Lloyd Davies Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Ruf des Lebens
Fred Achim Benning Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Haus der Temperamente
Felix Hilde Sochor Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Voll auf der Rolle
Wolle Klaus Rott Theater: Theater im Zentrum